Lisnagarvey Darts League results
Highway 9
Derriaghy winner: A Terrington (140, 23 darts)
Highway winners: W Mullan (100), E Mullan (2x100, 121), I Keery (100), N Cameron (140), C Willis (2x100), D Moorehead (100,121) (2x100 24 darts), J Bishorek (100), B Flannaghan(100).
Ballymac 1
Downside 9
Winner for Ballymac: E Phillips.
Downside Winners: J Bishorek Jnr, S Martin (1x100), M Wood (1x100), B McMichael Jnr, TG MacKinnon, F Jamison (1x100), B McMichael (1x100), S Benson (2x100, 21 darts) and G Sedge (2x100).
Bleachers 4
Hillsborough 6
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBleachers winners: L Neill, N Audley, C Nixon (140, 20 darts), D White (100, 140)
Hillsborough winners: D Gibson (22 darts), T Boyd (2x100), D Morgan, B McAfee, R Morgan (100, 90o/s, 23 darts), C McClements (100)
First Blues 6
Ballylesson 4
Winners for 1st Blues: J Coey, D Toole, A Irwin (100), B Mawhinney (100), B Johnston (140, 100o/s, 24 darts), A Garrott.
Winners for Ballylesson: D Boal, I Patterson, S McIntyre (101), L Conn.
Whites 6
Sandymount 4
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWhites winners: H Moulds, U Moulds, I Crothers, A Moulds, N Mitchell, J Brown.
Sandymount winners: G McCambley, J Neil, M McComb, C Culbertson,
Beattie B 1
Benmore 9
Beattie B winner: S Thompson.
Benmore winners: G Walker (100, 24 darts), A Carlisle, A Dalzell (121, 118), A Adams (100), C Kane (140, 23 darts), T Dillon (100x2), I Ringland (140), R McLean (100), R Hamilton (100x2, 134, 20 darts)
Anvil 3
Dunmurry 7
Anvil winners: P Ridge, J Murray (140, 23 darts), J Ling (100).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDunmurry winners: G Lyttle (100, 100, 140, 17 darts), J Millen Jnr (121, 140, 97 o/s, 17 darts), M Guy (100, 140, 23 darts), D Johnston (100), C Waterworth (100, 140), B Jackson(100, 140, 23 darts), D Lowry (100).
Individuals Night
There are no league fixtures this week because it’s the league individuals at the Hilden Bowling Club. There will be an 8.30pm start but please register before 8-15pm.