Tullylish continue unbeaten run at top of Division One

In Division One of the Windsor Bakery Bowls League, Tullylish maintained their unbeaten record at Ballydougan

Ballydougan 21

A.S.Tullylish 52

Rink:1 S.Smyth,N.Johnston, L.Milligan,N.Whyte 11 v J.Black,C.Bowman, S.Black,D.Bowman 4

Rink:2 M.Milligan,G.Wilson, H.Massey,C.Fearon 3 v A.Burrell,C.Coleman, A.Cannaway,J.wilson 18

Rink:3 I.Henderson,M.Leckey, T.Devlin,D.Malcolmson 5 v N.McAuley,H.Hylands, D.Graham,e.Campbell 9

Rink:4 C.Halliday,R.Bingham, G.Forsyth,R.Kennedy 2 v M.McAdam,R.Bolton, T.Gray,D.J.Wilson 21

A single shot separated Holm Park and Magherally

Holm Park 43

Magherally 42

Rink:1 C.Ogle,L.Aiken,T.Wilson ,K.Aiken 11 v A.Anderson,N.Craig, H.Steenson,D.McAuley 11

Rink:2 T.Sudlow,S,Smith, N.Shaw,T.Smith 3 v I.Montgomery,W.Steenson, P.Martin,J.Martin 16

Rink:3 M.Ward,A.Copleland, S.G.Malcolmson,C.Sherwin 14 v M.Adair,G.Beggs, K.Smith,L.Martin 6

Rink:4 Suisie Smith,M.Dawson, G.Dawson,G.Clingham 15 v J.McBride,A.Ingram, I.McBride,S.McBride 9

St.Joseph’s continued their good form

St.Joseph’s 48

St.Patrick’s 29

Rink:1 B.McVeigh,A.Rooney, P.linden,S.Murphy 12 v L.Kennedy,J.Daly, B.Serplus,A.Johnston 7

Rink:2 J.Magennis,F.Watters,Ron Magennis,C.Dillon 14 v J.Peden,P.Hayes, K.Purnell,G.Gilliland 6

Rink:3 K.Magennis,O.Magennis, F.Murphy,B.Murphy 14 v R.Faulkner,L.Purnell, D.Carson,T.Martin 7

Rink:4 A.O’Loughlin,J.Morris, H.Dillon,L.Magennis 8 v A.Gilliland,I.Dickson, D.Gilliland,J.Glliland 9

The scores were tied at Scarva.St

Scarva.St 34

St.Colman’s 34

Rink:1 M.Nelson,E.Dickson, N.Craig,J.Dickson 8 v H.Funes,F.O’Dowd, N.Quinn,G.Chambers 9

Rink:2 A.Campbell,T.Cowan, H.Shannon,B.Livingston 7 v C.Owens,J.Owens, C.Wilson,P.Convery 10

Rink:3 R.Gourley,A.Stevenson, K.Stevenson,D.Watt 5 v E.Gorman,L.McAvoy, M.Wilson,P.Tumilty 12

Rink:4 E.Gibson,M.Campbell, D.Nelson,W.Kinnin 14 v D.Funnell,E.Byrne, B.Wilson,C.McCartan 3

In Division Two of the West Down league Down shoes had a good win over Gilford R.B.L

Down Shoes 37

Gilford R.B.L 32

Rink:1 T.Bunting,S.Campbell, M.Bunting 5 v L.McBurney,A.McBurney, S.O’Hare,T.Adamson 9

Rink:2 D.Rea,A.McNeill, G.Burren,s.Lively 11 v J.Broome,M.Quaill, C.Broome,S.Dunn 13

Rink:3 M.Sands,P.Henderson, M.Ward,K.Sands 12 v E.Murtagh,J.Fleming, J.Murtagh,M.Hood 4

Rink:4 E.McNeill,S.McFadden, K.Tumilty,J.McVeigh 9 v A.Magennis,T.McGivern, P.Moore,A.Magennis 6