Tullylish nearly there

DIVISION One: AS Tullylish should be crowned champions next week.They only need two points with two matches to play.

S.T.Patrick’s 28-47 AS Tullylish

Rink 1: J.Topping,B.Serplus,D.Carson,T.Martin 6-14 R.Bolton,H.Hylands,J.Gray,D.J.Wilson

Rink 2: P.Hayes,J.McClatchey,I.Cousins,G.Gilliland 5-10 A.Burrell,A.Cannaway,D.Bowman,J.Wilson

Rink 3: L.Walker,W.McCullough,D.Gilliland,J.Gilliland 8-13 v G.McCracken,L.McCracken,D.Graham,E.Campbell

Rink 4: R.Faulkner,L.Purnell,K.Purnell,A.Johnston 9-10 M.McAdam,J.Black,S.Black,A.Leckey

Holm Park came out victorious in the local derby

Dromore NS 30-48 Holm Park

Rink 1: E.Ervine,R.Elliott,E.Anderson,D.McCandless 5-13 A.Copeland,L.Aiken,K.Aiken,C.Sherwin

Rink 2: M.Ward,M.Nelson,D.Vernor,R.Greer 8-14 G.McDowell,S.Malcolmson,T.Smith,SG Malcolmson

Rink 3: N.Lindsay,S.Gilliland,T.Gribben,T.Gribben 8-13 A.Sudlow,I.Houston,T.Wilson,J.McKenny

Rink 4: R.Harrision,B.Francis,T.Mulligan,L.Graham 9-8 A.McGarrity,M.Dawson,M.Gamble,G.Dawson 8

Division Two: Leisure Bowlers took full points at Scarva Street.

Scarva St 29-36 Leisure Bowlers

Rink 1: S.Livingston,A.Stevenson,M.Martin,N.Craig 6-9 L.Heaney,A.Mooney,J.Scott,W.Walker

Rink 2: E.Gibson,H.Shepherd,D.Nelson,W.Kinnin 8-9 N.Cochrane,A.McMullan,J.Barr,H.Barr

Rink 3: R.Gourley,E.Smyth,H.Shannon,B.Livingston 6-8 I.Andrews,T.Ledlie,J.Noddings,W.Cochrane

Rink 4: E.Dickson,F.Hillen,M.Nelson,J.Dickson 9-10 J.Finney,J.Henderson,T.Blackwood,L.McCreanor

Magherally remain favourities for promotion.

Ballyvarley 31-45 Magherally

Rink 1: S.Lennon,J.Lennon,G.McGrath,K.O’Neill 17-3 W.Montgomery,N.Craig,K.McBride,I.McBride

Rink 2: R.McGivern,A.Donald,G.McGarry,S.McGivern 5-18 I.Montgomery,P.Martin,S.Scott,J.Martin

Rink 3: J.Stewart,G.O’Neill,J.McAvoy,S.Byrne 2-18 G.Beggs,A.Henning,S.McAlwaine,D.McAuley

Rink 4: M.Burns,P.J.Johnston,C.McDermott,M.McGrath 7-6 v M.Adair,E.Robb,K.Smith,L.Martin

The Pavilion continue to get good results

Pavilion 48-21 Annaclone

Rink 1: J.Donnelly,G.Anderson,J.McCullough,D.Moles 11-6 P.McKernan,P.J.McClorey,P.Pyres,M.Wallace

Rink 2: N.Lochart,D.Thomson,v.Newall,P.McClatchey 14-1 H.McAvoy,M.Haughey,B.Mullholland,J.Higgins

Rink 3: D.Preston,M.Ward,C.Wilson,J.Major 10-8 M.McAvoy,A.McAvoy,T.McGivern,J.McConville

Rink 4: G.McAleenan,K.Kennedy,F.Dolan,K.Stewart 13-6 V.Mullholland,S.Haughey,D.McArdle,N.Kerr

The final of the mens Inter-Zone competion takes place in Dromore Cathederal on Saturday February 18.

Oriel will play Mid-Ulster with the game commencing at 2pm. Why not come along to watch the game? There should be some noisy supporters.