All the latest results from Mossvale

Winning team of Mourne High Flyers at HORSEWARE Junior league, Cara Cunningham and Charley Hanna.
Winning team of Mourne High Flyers at HORSEWARE Junior league, Cara Cunningham and Charley Hanna.

Results of pony jumping held on Friday 13th

Cross Poles 1st= Joe, Shay Knox drew the trophy; Puzzle, Oisin Knox; Special; Blaze, Katie McLeigh.

40cm 1st= Blaze, Katie McLeigh drew the trophy; Taz, Laura McClelland; Special; Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns.

50cm 1st= Inky Dinky, Zara Smyth drew the trophy; Barney, Bailey Parker; Merlin, Emma Burns; Casper, Robert Russell; Hum bug, Lewis Orr; Toby, Robert Russell.

60cm 1st= Inky Dinky, Zara Smyth drew the trophy; Casper, Robert Russell; Taz, Catherine McClelland.

Results of Pony jumping held on Friday 20th

Cross Poles 1st= Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns drew the trophy; Daisy, Elizabeth McCracken; Taz, Eva McClelland.

40cm 1st= Blaze, Katie McLeigh drew the trophy; Dusty, Chloe Agnew; Taz, Laura McClelland; Daisy, Elizabeth McCracken; Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns.

50cm 1st= Blaze, Katie McLeigh drew the trophy; Merlin, Emma Burns; Casper, Robert Russell; Tarquers, Charlotte McCracken; Toby, Robert Russell.

60cm 1st= Taz, Catherine McClelland drew the trophy; Casper, Robert Russell; Merlin, Emma Burns.

80cm 1st Prince, Emma Jayne Orr won the trophy.

90cm 1st Prince, Emma Jayne Orr won the trophy.

Results from the fifth round of the HORSEWARE Junior league

Team results

1st Mourne High Flyers

Jessie, Cara Cunningham; Trigger, Charley Hanna; Prince, Cara Cunningham; Hazie, Charley Hanna.

2nd Mossvale Minions

Nano, Emma Luton; Pop Socks, Emily Stewart; Houdini, Ella Kinkaid; Stella Sweet Pea, Maria Kelly.

3rd Moihill Angels

Little Miss Trouble, Simone Leathem; Blue, Sarah Dixon; Willow, Megan Leigh; Willow, Simone Leathem.

Individul results

1st Charley Hanna - Hazie

2nd Charley Hanna - Trigger

3rd Ella Kinkaid - Houdini

4th Simone Leathem - Willow

5th Cara Cunningham - Jessie

6th Emma Luton - Nano