Extra time defeat for Distillery U17s

LISBURN Distillery Youth lost by the only goal to Linfield Youth in the Lisburn Youth Under-17 Cup semi-final on Saturday.

But, with the Whites reduced to ten men the Blues needed extra time to score the winning goal.

RESULTS - MIDWEEK RESULTS: UNDER-11: Lisburn Y 6, Ox Sunnyside 0; Craigavon 0, Lurgan 1; Loughgall 3, Ballymena 2; Glentoran 0, Ridgeway 0, played as League and NI Cup semi-final, Glens won the semi 1-0 in extra time.

UNDER-12: Cookstown 4, Lisburn Dist 6; Hillsborough 2, Ballymena 0; Shankill 1, Banbridge 0; Loughgall 2, Ballymena 4; Shankill 0, Hillsborough 1.

UNDER-13: Annagh 2, Carrick 2; Camlough 0, Windmill 1; Glentoran 1, Donegal Celtic 4; Lisburn Dist 3, Loughgall 3; Lurgan 3, Greenisland 0; Ballymena 2, Windmill 6.

UNDER-14, Supp Cup: Lurgan 1, Shankill 4; Ridgeway 3, Ox Sunnyside 5; Hillsborough 0, Shankill 4; Lurgan 0, Ox Sunnyside 2. League: Lisburn Dist 3, Comber 2.

UNDER-15: Greenisland 4, Shankill 1; Camlough 0, Banbridge 0; Lisburn Dist 4, Lurgan 1; Willowbank 6, Hillsborough 0; Willowbank 3, Ridgeway 0; Bloomfield 3, Dromara 0; Lower Maze 2, Lisburn Dist 2; Hillsborough 0, Glentoran 3.

UNDER-16: Glentoran 1, Ox Sunnyside 0; Hillsborough 1, Lisburn Dist 0; Solway 1, Grosvenor 0; Newry 1, Ridgeway 0; Glentoran 2, Grosvenor 1; Carrick 1, Solway 5; Portadown 3, Lisburn Dist 0.

UNDER-17: Cliftonville 1, Hillsborough 0; Linfield 0, Grosvenor 0.

SATURDAY - UNDER-11: Lisburn Dist 0, Ballymena 6; Carrick 0, Ridgeway 6; Carniny 6, Craigavon 0; Loughgall 0, Glentoran 1; Lurgan 2, Lisburn Y 6; Portadown 1, Ox Sunnyside 0; Greenisland 0, Hillsborough 1.

UNDER-12: Ballymena 3, Shankill 3; Lisburn Dist 1, Banbridge 0; Cookstown 2, Hillsborough 0; Loughgall 2, Portadown 4; Ox Sunnyside 6, Greenisland 0.

UNDER-13: Greenisland 0, Annagh 0; Hillsborough 1, Camlough 3; Glentoran 2, Loughgall 6; Lisburn Dist 2, Donegal Celtic 1; Ox Sunnyside 4, Lurgan 0; Shankill 1, Windmill 4.

UNDER-14: Banbridge 0, Ridgeway 3; Lurgan 2, Lisburn Dist 4. Supp Cup: Hillsborough 2, Ox Sunnyside 2.

UNDER-15: Banbridge 1; Glentoran 1; Camlough 1, Loughgall 0; Carrick 2, Shankill 3; Greenisland 1, Lurgan 2; Hillsborough 2, Ox Sunnyside 1; Dromara 1, Lower Maze 1; Willowbank 1, Lisburn Dist 3.

UNDER-16: Glentoran 3, Greenisland 1; Carrick 1, Portadown 0; Glen Star 1, Newry 3; Hillsborough 1, Grosvenor 2; Lisburn Dist 1, Ridgeway 2; Solway 1, Banbridge 2.

UNDER-17: Grosvenor 1, Banbridge 0; Crusaders 1, Hillsborough 1; Willowbank 0, Ballymena 2. CUP, semi-final: Linfield 1, Lisburn Dist 0, after extra time.

FIXTURES - SATURDAY: GLENMORE: 9.30, Ox Sunnyside v Ridgeway u-11, Shankill v Lurgan u-12; 11.15, Lisburn Y v Carniny u-11, Lisburn Dist v Greenisland u-12.

MOIRA: 9.30, Ox Sunnyside v Lisburn Dist u-13; 11.15, Greenisland v Craigavon u-11, Cookstown v Portadown u-12.

BARBOUR: 9.30, Lisburn Dist v Glentoran u-11, Glentoran v Portadown u-16, Glentoran v Willowbank u-17; 11.15, Loughgall v Carrick u-11, Bloomfield v Willowbank u-15, Lisburn Dist v Glentoran u-15.

RECREATION CENTRE: 9.30, Hillsborough v Ballymena u-11, Ox Sunnyside v Ballymena u-12, Shankill v Annagh u-13; 11.15, Glen Star v Grosvenor u-16, Ox Sunnyside v Carrick u-16, Hillsborough v Linfield u-17.

BALLYMACOSS: 9.30, Glentoran v Carrick u-13, Dromara v Ridgeway u-15, Carrick v Lisburn Dist u-17; 11.15, Banbridge v Shankill u-15, Greenisland v Newry u-16, Lisburn Dist v Hillsborough u-16.

WALLACE PARK: 9.30, Hillsborough v Loughgall u-13, Ridgeway v Lurgan u-14, Hillsborough v Greenisland u-15; 11.15, Camlough v Greenisland u-13, Comber v Hillsborough u-14 Supp Cup, Loughgall v Carrick u-15.

HAVELOCK PARK: 9.30, Windmill v Lurgan u-13; 11.15, Camlough v Lurgan u-15.

FULLERTON PARK: 9.30, Ridgeway v Solway u-16.

MONDAY, 6.30pm: BARBOUR: Glentoran v Ballymena u-11, Banbridge v Hillsborough u-14 Supp Cup, Ridgeway v Banbridge u-15.

MOIRA: Lisburn Y v Loughgall u-11, Lisburn Dist v Portadown u-11.

CIVIL SERVICE: Greenisland v Ridgeway u-11.

GLENMORE: Carniny v Hillsborough u-11.

WALLACE PARK: Greenisland v Hillsborough u-12, Hillsborough v Glentoran u-13, Lurgan v Lisburn Dist u-14 Supp Cup.

LURGAN: Lurgan v Cookstown u-12.

BALLYMACOSS: Ox Sunnyside v Carrick u-13, Greenisland v Lurgan u-13.

FULLERTON PARK: Shankill v Ridgeway u-14.

RECREATION CENTRE: Bloomfield v Lower Maze u-15, Willowbank v Shankill u-15, Glentoran v Banbridge u-16.

HAVELOCK PARK: Camlough v Ox Sunnyside u-15.

TUESDAY: RECREATION CENTRE: Glentoran v Greenisland u-15.

WEDNESDAY, 6.30pm: BARBOUR: Lisburn Dist v Carniny u-11, Ridgeway v Lisburn Y u-11, Portadown v Glentorn u-11.

MOIRA: Ballymena v Craigavon u-11.

WALLACE PARK: Hillsborough v Ox Sunnyside u-12Ox Sunnyside v Shankill, Banbridge v Ridgeway both u-14 Supp Cup.

GLENMORE: Lisburn Dist v Shankill u-12.

RECREATION CENTRE: Carrick v Ballymena u-13, Willowbank v Lurgan u-15, Bloomfield v Camlough u-15.

FULLERTON PARK: Lisburn Dist v Greenisland u-13.

BALLYMACOSS: Hillsborough v Lurgan u-14 Supp Cup, Shankill v Lisburn Dist u-15, Solway v Portadown u-16.

DRUMBO: Hillsborough v Carrick u-16

THURSDAY: RECREATION CENTRE: Glentoran v Banbridge u-15, Linfield v Carrick u-17